At Viostream, we are committed to protecting your privacy and to developing technology that gives you the most powerful and secure online experience. Viostream has established this online privacy policy so that you can understand the care with which we treat your personal information.

Viostream complies with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and is guided by the Australian Privacy Principles.

This policy details the information we gather from you, how we may use or disclose that information, and our efforts to protect it.

Collecting your Personal Information

We will ask you when we need information that personally identifies you or allows us to contact you. Personal information collected by Viostream is usually limited to your name and email address, but may include other information when needed to provide a service you requested.

Types of Information Collected

In connection with your use of our site, we ask for and may collect a variety of information from and about you in different ways. For example, when you register to use our site, we may ask for and store your and/or your business’s name, address, email address, and other identifying contact data.

Storage of your Personal Information

All personal information collected by Viostream is stored in an encrypted manner on servers located within Australia.

Security and Disclosure of your Personal Information

Viostream strictly protects the security of your personal information and honours your choices for its intended use. We carefully protect your data from loss, misuse, unauthorised access or disclosure, alteration, or destruction. Your personal information is never shared outside the company without your permission.

Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies

Some of our web pages utilise “cookies” and other tracking technologies. A “cookie” is a small text file that may be used, for example, to collect information about Web site activity. Some cookies and other technologies may serve to recall personal information previously indicated by a web user. Most browsers allow you to control cookies, including whether or not to accept them, and how to remove them.

You may set most browsers to notify you if you receive a cookie, or you may choose to block cookies with your browser.

Tracking technologies may record information such as Internet domain and host names; Internet protocol (IP) addresses; browser software and operating system types; clickstream patterns; and dates and times that our site is accessed. Our use of cookies and other tracking technologies allows us to improve our web site and your web experience. We may also analyse information that does not contain personal information for trends and statistics.

Accessing your Personal Information

To the extent that you do provide us with personal information, Viostream wishes to maintain accurate personal information. Should you need to access, update or correct your personal information, please contact us at privacy@viostream.com and we will update your personal information as soon as practicable.

Lodging a complaint

If you have a complaint about the way we collect, store or handle your personal information, please contact us at privacy@viostream.com. We will follow up and investigate your complaint within a resonable period of time with a view to resolving it with you directly.

You can also contact The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner if you believe that your privacy has been interfered with or if you are not satisfied with our response.

Your use of this site implies your consent to the collection of the information described in this policy. When changes are made to this policy, Viostream will post these changes to this page of the web site so that you will be aware of the information we collect and how we use it.

Contact Information

Viostream welcomes your comments regarding this statement of privacy. Please contact us at privacy@viostream.com, or via postal mail.

Viocorp International Pty Ltd
Level 5, 507 Kent Street
Sydney, NSW 2000
Australia